Coaching staff

Chairman in chief of the Association Committee: Richard Žemlička, e-mail: zemlicka@hcsparta.cz
Head coach of HC Sparta Praha Academy: Darek Stránský, e-mail: stransky@hcsparta.cz
Youth head coach: David Štětina, e-mail: stetina@hcsparta.cz
Try-out head coach: Libor Plaček, e-mail: placek@hcsparta.cz
CategoryPositionName
Juniors U20CoachRichard ŽEMLIČKA
  1st Assistant Coach Tobiáš SLAVÍČEK
  Fitness Coach Martin ŠETELÍK
  Goalie´s CoachPetr PŘIKRYL
  Physiotherapist Petra NOSKOVÁ
  Team Leader Jan HAVEL
Midget U17CoachDarek STRÁNSKÝ
  1st Assistant Coach Pavel ŠREK
  Fitness Coach Martin ŠETELÍK
  Goalie´s CoachPetr PŘIKRYL
  Physiotherapist Petra NOSKOVÁ
  Team Leader Iveta THEIMEROVÁ
9th gradeCoachJiří KROČÁK
  1st Assistant Coach Lukáš ŠRÁMEK
  Fitness CoachMartin ŠETELÍK
  Goalie´s CoachRudolf BAHNÍK
  Physiotherapist Petra NOSKOVÁ
  Team Leader Michaela ŠIMÁKOVÁ
8th gradeCoachDavid ŠTĚTINA
  1st Assistant Coach Adam FRIČ
  Fitness CoachMartin ŠETELÍK
  Goalie´s CoachRudolf BAHNÍK
  Team Leader Jitka ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ
7th gradeCoachJiří KROČÁK
 1st Assistant Coach Lukáš ŠRÁMEK
 Goalie´s CoachRudolf BAHNÍK
 Team LeaderPetr DIVIŠ
6th gradeCoachDavid ŠTĚTINA
 1st Assistant Coach Adam FRIČ
 2nd Assistant Coach Zdeněk CHLÁDEK
 3rd Assistant Coach Michal VÁGNER
 Goalie´s CoachRudolf BAHNÍK
 Team Leader David SMETANA
5th gradeCoach Ondřej KNOBLOCH
 1st Assistant CoachKrištof ŠPIČAN
 2nd Assistant CoachPetr DOUDA
 Goalie´s CoachRudolf BAHNÍK
 Team Leader Petr VŠETEČKA
4th gradeCoach Ondřej KNOBLOCH
 1st Assistant CoachKrištof ŠPIČAN
 2nd Assistant CoachAleš KUŽMA
 3rd Assistant CoachIlja NEJČEV
 4th Assistant CoachTomáš HORÁČEK
 Goalie´s CoachAntonín HOFMANN
 Team LeaderKateřina KUBÍKOVÁ
3rd gradeCoach Libor PLAČEK
 1st Assistant Coach Tomáš DOUDA
 2nd Assistant CoachMartin HOŘÁK
 3rd Assistant CoachFrantišek PTÁČEK
 4th Assistant CoachMarek PASTYŘÍK
 Goalie´s CoachAntonín HOFMANN
 Team LeaderMarkéta TŘEŠŇÁKOVÁ
2nd gradeCoach Libor PLAČEK
 1st Assistant Coach Marie MARKOVÁ
 2nd Assistant CoachDaniel VÍTŮ
 3rd Assistant CoachVítězslav ZIKMUND
 4th Assistant CoachMarek PASTYŘÍK
 Goalie´s CoachAntonín HOFMANN
 Team LeaderMiloš KOČÍ
1st gradeCoach Vítězslav ZIKMUND
 1st Assistant Coach David FILA
 2nd Assistant CoachFrantišek VAŇHA
 3rd Assistant CoachJan PISKÁČEK
 4th Assistant CoachLukáš ROUSEK
 Team LeaderDavid FILA
PrepCoach Vítězslav ZIKMUND
 1st Assistant Coach Libor PLAČEK
 2nd Assistant CoachOndřej KNOBLOCH
 3rd Assistant CoachAleš KOUDELKA
 4th Assistant CoachTomáš HORÁČEK
 Team LeaderLadislav CIRUS
Latest news

Our quaterfinal opponent: Kometa Brno

SPA - OLO 3:2OT - A shootout win and Brno in quaterfinals

PCE - SPA 1:2OT - Dvořák wins it in overtime

SPA - ZLN 5:1 - Well-earned win against Zlín