Daniel Ryl

Jan Marek Memorial 2019: Games and results

From 4th to 7th April the Tipsport arena and the Small Sports Hall in Prague hosts the tournament Jan Marek Memorial 2019. The best international tournament for clubs in the U18 category in Europe has gained a big name during its existence and is held for the eighth time this year! In this article you can see results of already played games and schedule of the upcoming games as well.

Schedule and results of Jan Marek Memorial 2019:

GROUP A

HC Sparta Praha (CZE)
HC Davos (SUI)
Jungalder Mannheim (GER)
HK Nitra (SVK)
HC Tumensky Legion (RUS)

4. 4. 2019 - 13.00 - HC Davos - HK Nitra 5:3
4. 4. 2019 - 15.15 - HC Tumensky Legion - Jungadler Mannheim 4:5
5. 4. 2019 - 9.00 - HC Tumensky Legion - HC Sparta Praha 5:4
5. 4. 2019 - 11.30 - HC Davos - Jungadler Mannheim 2:5
5. 4. 2019 - 15.00 - HK Nitra - HC Sparta Praha 0:5
5. 4. 2019 - 17.30 - HC Tumensky Legion - HC Davos 2:3
6. 4. 2019 - 9.00 - HC Sparta Praha - Jungadler Mannheim 1:2sn
6. 4. 2019 - 11.30 - HK Nitra - HC Tumensky Legion 1:3
6. 4. 2019 - 15.00 - HC Davos - HC Sparta Praha 3:6
6. 4. 2019 - 17.30 - HK Nitra - Jungadler Mannheim 1:4

1. Jungadler Mannheim, 3-1-0-0, 16:8, 11 pts
2. HC Sparta Praha, 2-0-1-1, 16:10, 7 pts
3. HC Davos, 2-0-0-2, 13:16, 6 pts
4. HC Tumensky Legion, 2-0-0-2, 14:13, 6 pts
5. HK Nitra, 0-0-0-4, 5:17, 0 pts

GROUP B: 

North American Selects (USA + CAN)
ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI)
Eisbären Berlin (GER)
HC Yunost Minsk (BLR)
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (SUI)

4. 4. 2019 - 15.00 - North American Selects - ZSC Lions Zürich 3:5
4. 4. 2019 - 17.30 - Eisbären Berlin - HC Yunost Minsk 2:4
5. 4. 2019 - 9.00 - SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - North American Selects 3:1
5. 4. 2019 - 11.30 - ZSC Lions Zürich - Eisbären Berlin 2:6
5. 4. 2019 - 15.00 - HC Yunost Minsk - SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers 8:0
5. 4. 2019 - 17.30 - North American Selects - Eisbären Berlin 6:2
6. 4. 2019 - 9.00 - SC Rapperswill-Jona Lakers - ZSC Lions Zürich 2:3sn
6. 4. 2019 - 11.30 - HC Yunost Minsk - North American Selects 3:2
6. 4. 2019 - 15.00 - Eisbären Berlin - SC Rapperswill-Jona Lakers 3:4sn
6. 4. 2019 - 17.30 - ZSC Lions Zürich - HC Yunost Minsk 3:1

1. HC Yunost Minsk, 3-0-0-1, 16:17, 9 pts
2. ZSC Lions Zürich, 2-1-0-1, 13:12, 8 pts
3. SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers, 1-1-1-1, 9:15, 6 pts
4. Eisbären Berlin, 1-0-1-2, 13:16, 4 pts
5. North American Selects, 1-0-0-3, 12:13, 3 pts)

PLAY OFF (7th April)

semifinal 1 - Jungadler Mannheim- ZSC Lions Curych 6:5sn
semifinal 2 - HC Junos Minsk - HC Sparta Praha 4:2

10.30 - for the 9th place - HK Nitra - North American Selects 4:5sn
10.30 - for the 7th place - HC Tumensky Legion - Eisbären Berlín 5:0
13.00 - for the 5th place - HC Davos - SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers 2:1

13.00 - for the 3rd place - ZSC Lions Curych - HC Sparta Praha 1:6
15.30 - final - Jungadler Mannheim - HC Junos Minsk 2:3

FINAL STANDINGS:

1st: HC Yunost Minsk
2nd: Jungadler Mannheim
3rd: HC Sparta Praha
4th: ZSC Lions Zürich
5th: HC Davos
6th: SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
7th: HC Tumensky Legion
8th: Eisbären Berlin
9th: North American Selects
10th: HK Nitra

MORE INFORMATIONS ABOUT THE TOURNAMENT ON WEBSITE MJM.HCSPARTA.CZ!


Latest news

VIT - SPA 1:5 - The fourth victory in a row

ZLN - SPA 1:6 - Machovský shined in Zlín

MBL - SPA 1:2OT - Two points from Boleslav

KVA - SPA 2:5 - Sparta wins in Karlovy Vary